![]() |
||||||||
![]() |
||||||||
![]() |
||||||||
CategoriesProduct ArticlesFashion & Style Articles |
Argan OilEver heard of Argan Oil? Yeah, me either! Turns out it's a well known oil in Morocco, coming from Argan nuts, and was mostly used for cooking until the recent past. Once people realized that it could be used to keep your skin glowing and wrinkle-free, the cold pressed versions started popping out for people to try. Argan oil is full of fatty acids, Vitamin E and Carotenes. It also doesn't clog pores which makes it a versatile oil for all skin types. Argan oil is a golden yellow color but doens't boast that great of a smell. If you can tolerate a less than fragrant scent, it is worth the endurance. Also important to note: don't use cooking grade oil for your skin. Cold pressed oil and cooking oils are different grades. Always use cold pressed oils with your skin. Comments
Leave a Comment:
|
Search by KeywordShopping Basket
ARTICLES |
||||||
Natural Hair Care Products | Natural Household Cleaners Natural Makeup | Natural Oral Care | Natural Skin Cleansers Quality Essential Oils | Cosmetic Samples About Us | Contact Us | Shipping | Site Map support@organiccosmeticsonline.com ![]()
|
||||||||